Home Enquiry

Enquiry

enquiry emergency visakhapatnam andhra pradesh
Emergency Phone Numbers in Visakhapatnam (Vizag), Andhra Pradesh, India.

Emergency Phone Numbers in Visakhapatnam (Vizag)

EMRI 108
Police 100
Fire 101
Crime Stopper 1090
Crime against Women and Children 1091
Traffic Help 1073
Electricity Complaint 155333
Water Supply 155313
Railway Enquiry 131/135
Railway Reservation 139
Free Service Ambulance 102
Govt General Hospital Vijayawada 0866-2452244/2452844
King George hospital Vizag 2564891
Voter Enrolement 1950
ESI Hospital Vijayawada 0866 245 0279
ESI Hospital Vizag 25771195
Collectorate Vijayawada 0866-2478090/2576217
Collectorate Visakhapatnam 0891-2563121
Govt General Hospital Kurnool 08518-255102/255160
Collectorate Kurnool 08518-220396/221914
SVIMS, Tirupthi 0877-2287777
Collectorate Chittor 08572-241200
Arogyasri 104
BSNL 198

Fuse Call Offices

I Town – 2738197 / 2563627 / 2563272
Akkayapalem 2736950
Autonagar 2740576
Dabagardens 2505379
Dondaparthi 2549610
Gopalapatnam 2820846
Gajuwaka 2740349
H.A. (Kotha) Road 2738197
Maharanipeta 2737991
Maddilapalem 2740419
M.V.P. Colony 2507509
Madhuravada 2739290
Marripalem 2738796
Madhavadhara 2738056
Malkapuram 2740783
Nakkavanipalem 2727144
Peda Waltair 2740947
Pendurthy 2740510
Pedagantyada 2740700
Saraswathi Park 2562547 / 2738955
Seethammadhara 2739524
Visalakshinagar 2553015
Waltair Uplands 2555132
Zilla Parishad 2577991

Water Supply

Helpline 1913
24 Hours Call Centre 0891-2746313
Circuit House 0891-2562246
TSR Complex 0891-2746672
Turner’s Choultry 0891-2561397
24 Hours Call Centre 0891-2746313
Mudasarlova 0891-2712319
Nathayyapalem 0891-2517261

Gas Leakage

Emergency Cell (City) 0891-2552668
Suburban 0891-2517905/2516655

Street Lighting Complaints

Toll Free No. 1913
Repairs 0891-2551010

Press

Andhra Bhoomi 2552333
Andhra Jyothi 2516933/ 2516923
All India Radio 2523022
Business Line 2537285
Cable Vision 2707687/ 89/ 91
Cine Trade Guide 2544880
Deccan Chronicle 2553806/ 2701376
Doordarshan 2549109
ETV 2552211
Eeenadu 2552211/ 12/ 13/ 14
Excel Media 6563155
Hindustan Times 2537276
Indian Express 2552910/ 2556055
Maa TV 2701702
New Indian Express 2552910
Praja Sakthi 2534895/ 2534896
Siti Cable 2745444
Swatantra Vaartha 2706784/ 85
Teja TV 6665050
The Hindu 2537285/ 86/ 2537386
Vaartha 2706622/ 2706784/ 85
Visalandhra 2538915
Vizag Reporter 2550181
Vizag Industrial Scan 2598431